DS Holdings V Zuccarini Appellant Brief 9th Circuit Court of Appeals
[…] personal property subject to a common law action for conversion, see Kremen, 337 F.3d
at 1024, does not authorize statutory turnover of domain names pursuant to the article
governing judgment debtor examinations”, see Palacio Del Mar Homeowners Ass'n,
19
Both the District Court, and this Court has continually insisted that jurisdiction in CA
was proper because of the REGISTRY, not the REGISTRAR. Now this case is being
cited because of the REGISTRAR. Courts don’t have the privilege of mis-citing their
own currently ruled on cases.
20
CAL. CCP. CODE §695.040 also states: If property that is not subject to enforcement
of a money judgment has been levied upon, the property may be released pursuant to the
claim of exemption procedure provided in Article 2 (commencing with Section 703.510)
of Chapter 4.
19
Furthermore, there is still the problem with the “third party”, and the “types of
property” that are not subject to execution, which clearly CA law states property held by
a “limited liability company” when the limited liability company “is not a judgment