Stroman Complaint
[…] 69

Case 1:10-cv-04080-AT Document 1 Filed 12/15/10 Page 70 of 79

dealings described herein. Said fraud/deception/misrepresentation was either or both actual and or constructive and Plaintiff acted/relied to their detriment on such fraud/misrepresentation. See O.C.G.A. 23-2-51(b) ["constructive fraud consists of any act of omission or commission, contrary to legal or equitable duty, trust, or confidence justly reposed, which is contrary to good conscience and operates to the injury of another]; 23-2-56 [fraud may occur by way of "signs or tricks, or through agents employed to deceive, or by any other unfair way used to cheat another]; 23-2-57 [slight circumstances may be sufficient to establish it] and 23-2-52 ['Misrepresentation as Legal Fraud']. 167. Alternatively or additionally,