Stroman Complaint
[…] See O.C.G.A. 51-6-4(a). See also O.C.G.A. 51-6-2(b) ["fraudulent or reckless representation of facts as true when they are not, if intended to deceive, is equivalent to a knowledge of their falsehood even if the party making the representation does not know that such facts are false"]; Oliver v. O'Kelley, 48 Ga. App. 762, 173 S.E. 232 (1934); accord, Adkins v. Lee, 127 Ga. App. 261, 193 S.E.2d 252 (1972) ["any misrepresentation intended to deceive and
70

Case 1:10-cv-04080-AT Document 1 Filed 12/15/10 Page 71 of 79