Benchmark Listing Agreement
[…] 201 27. Is there an exterior injection well anywhere on the property? □ □ □
202 28. Is seller aware of any percolation tests or soil absorption rates being □ □ □
203 performed on the property that are determined or accepted by
204 the Tennessee Department of Environment and Conservation?
205 If yes, results of test(s) and/or rate(s) are attached.
206 29. Has any residence on this property ever been moved from its original □ □ □
207 foundation to another foundation?
208 30. Is this property in a Planned Unit Development? Planned Unit Development □ □
209 is defined pursuant to Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-5-213 as "an area of land,
210 controlled by one (1) or more landowners, to be developed under unified
211 control or unified plan of development for a number of dwelling units,
212 commercial, educational, recreational or industrial uses, or any combination of
213 the foregoing, the plan for which does not correspond in lot size, bulk or type
214 of use, density, lot coverage, open space, or other restrictions to the existing
215 land use regulations." Unknown is not a permissible answer under the statute.
216 31. Is a sinkhole present on the property? A sinkhole is defined pursuant to Tenn. □ □ □