Benchmark Listing Agreement
[…] 113 If yes, results of rate(s) are attached.
114 □ □ □ 5. Seller knows of a sinkhole(s) present on the Property. A sinkhole is defined pursuant to
115 Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-5-212(c) as "a subterranean void created by the dissolution of
116 limestone or dolostone strata resulting from groundwater erosion, causing a surface
117 subsidence of soil, sediment, or rock and is indicated through the contour lines on the
118 Property's recorded plat map."
119 □ □ 6. This Property is located in a Planned Unit Development. Planned Unit Development is
120 defined pursuant to Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-5-213 as "an area of land, controlled by one
121 (1) or more landowners, to be developed under unified control or unified plan of
122 development for a number of dwelling units, commercial, educational, recreational or
123 industrial uses, or any combination of the foregoing, the plan for which does not
124 correspond in lot size, bulk or type of use, density, lot coverage, open space, or other
125 restrictions to the existing land use regulations." Upon request, Seller shall provide to
126 buyers copies of the development’s restrictive covenants, homeowner bylaws and master
127 deed.