Benchmark Listing Agreement
[…] 15 foundation.
16 □ □ □ 3. A percolation test(s) has been performed on the Property that is determined or accepted by the
17 Tennessee Department of Environment and Conservation. If yes, results of test(s) are attached.
18 □ □ □ 4. A soil absorption rate(s) has been performed on the Property that is determined or accepted by the
19 Tennessee Department of Environment and Conservation. If yes, results of rate(s) are attached.
20 □ □ 5. This Property is located in a Planned Unit Development. Planned Unit Development is
21 defined pursuant to Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-5-213 as "an area of land, controlled by one (1) or more
22 landowners, to be developed under unified control or unified plan of development for a number of
23 dwelling units, commercial, educational, recreational or industrial uses, or any combination of the
24 foregoing, the plan for which does not correspond in lot size, bulk or type of use, density, lot coverage,
25 open space, or other restrictions to the existing land use regulations." Upon request, Seller shall provide
26 to Buyer copies of the development’s restrictive covenants, homeowner bylaws and master deed.