Benchmark Listing Agreement
[…] 82 If yes, results of rate(s) are attached.

83 □ □ □ 5. Seller knows of a sinkhole(s) present on the Property. A sinkhole is defined pursuant to


84 Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-5-212(c) as "a subterranean void created by the dissolution of
85 limestone or dolostone strata resulting from groundwater erosion, causing a surface
86 subsidence of soil, sediment, or rock and is indicated through the contour lines on the
87 Property's recorded plat map."

88 □ □ 6. This Property is located in a Planned Unit Development. Planned Unit Development is


89 defined pursuant to Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-5-213 as "an area of land, controlled by one
90 (1) or more landowners, to be developed under unified control or unified plan of
91 development for a number of dwelling units, commercial, educational, recreational or
Mike Nichols
This form is copyrighted and may only be used in real estate transactions in which ___________________________________________ is involved as a TAR authorized user.
®
Unauthorized use of the
Una t form may result in legal sanctions being brought against the user and should be reported to the Tennessee Association of Realtors at (615) 321-1477.
®
C
Copyright
right 2011 © Tennessee
T Realto
Realtors Version 01/01/2018
RF204 – Tennessee Residential Property Condition Disclaimer Statement, Page 2 of 3
92 industrial uses, or any combination of the foregoing, the plan for which does not
93 correspond in lot size, bulk or type of use, density, lot coverage, open space, or other
94 restrictions to the existing land use regulations." Upon request, Seller shall provide to
95 buyers copies of the development’s restrictive covenants, homeowner bylaws and master
96 deed.