Plans Vs Walgreens
[…] practices in failing to reveal material facts and information about Walgreens’ true U&C
prices, which misled Plaintiffs about facts that could not reasonably be known by
Plaintiffs;
prices to Plaintiffs with the intent that Plaintiffs would rely upon those omissions; and
211. Walgreens intended that Plaintiffs rely on their misrepresentations and omissions,
212. Had Plaintiffs known Walgreens’ true U&C prices, Plaintiffs would have paid
213. Plaintiffs have been adversely affected by Walgreens’ acts, omissions, and
69
See Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-1601(1) (“Person shall mean natural persons, corporations, trusts,
unincorporated associations, partnerships, and limited liability companies.”).
58
Case: 1:20-cv-01853 Document #: 1 Filed: 03/18/20 Page 59 of 68 PageID #:59
regarding the true and accurate U&C prices for the prescription drugs dispensed to Plaintiffs’
Members.
215. Walgreens’ actions are ongoing: Walgreens continues to report inflated U&C