Shawn Affidavit of Public Notice
[…] tender is not in circulation at par with promises to pay credit” Baltimore
and Ohio R.R. v. State 36 Md. 519 (1872). “There can be no requirement of
repayment in legal tender either, since legal tender was not loaned, nor in
circulation and repayment, or payment, and need only be made in equivalent
kind; a negotiable instrument.”

UCC 3-603 Clarification. “If tender of payment of an obligation to pay an


instrument is made to a person entitled to enforce the instrument and the
tender id refused, there is discharge, to the extent of the amount of the
tender…” and

OREGON UCC ORS 81.010. “Effect of unaccepted offer in writing to pay or


deliver. An offer in writing to pay a particular sum of money or to deliver a
written instrument or specific personal property is, if not accepted,
equivalent to the actual production and tender of the money, instrument or
property.” (This statue operates in other states via the rule of Para
Material).

CALIFORNIA COMMERCIAL CODE 3603(b). If tender of payment of an instrument is


made to a person entitled to enforce the instrument and the tender is
refused, there is discharge, to the extent of the amount of the tender, of