Catsambis Dissertation
[…] occurs, the following: “the Cabinet Committee on the Environment”.
(2) By substituting for the term “the Council”, wherever it occurs, the following: “the
Cabinet Committee”.
(3) By inserting in subsection (f) of section 101, after “Budget,”, the following: “the
Director of the Office of Science and Technology,”.
“(g) The Chairman of the Council on Environmental Quality (established by Public Law
91–190) [this chapter] shall assist the President in directing the affairs of the Cabinet
Committee.”
922
(6) By substituting for “the Office of Science and Technology”, in section 104, the
following: “the Council on Environmental Quality (established by Public Law 91–190)
[this chapter]”.
(7) By substituting for “(hereinafter referred to as the ‘Committee’)”, in section 201, the
following: “(hereinafter referred to as the ‘Citizens’ Committee’)”.
(8) By substituting for the term “the Committee”, wherever it occurs, the following: “the
Citizens’ Committee”.
Ex. Ord.