2 - Durable Power of Attorney in Fact
[…] Those holding Federal or State public office, county, or municipal office, under the Legislative, Executive
or Judicial branch, including Court Officials, Judges, Prosecutors, Law Enforcement Department
employees, Officers of the Court, etc., before entering these public offices, are required by the U.S.
Constitution and statutory law to comply with Title 5 USC, Sec. §3331, “Oath of office.” State Officials are
also required to meet this same obligation, according to State Constitutions and State statutory law. All
oaths of office come under 22 CFR, Foreign Relations, Sections §§92.12 - 92.30, and all who hold public
office come under Title 8 USC, Section §1481 “Loss of nationality by native-born or naturalized citizen:
voluntary action: burden of proof: presumptions.” The Oath of Office requires the public official in his / His
foreign state capacity to uphold the constitutional form of government or face consequences. As of the
date of this writing, OPPOSING PARTIES ATTORNEY has not filed with this court their standing to